Court Official Contact Information

Clerk of Court Office
Main Office Phone:  (920) 683-4030
Main Office Fax:      (920) 683-2733   (check local court rule for restrictions on faxing documents) 
                                             

Clerk of Circuit Court (Department Director)
Lynn Zigmunt, Clerk of Circuit Court
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4025
Email:  Lynn.Zigmunt@wicourts.gov

Director of Business Operations
Nicole Essert
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4026
Email:  Nicole.Essert@wicourts.gov
 
 

Counter Clerks
Melissa Tennant
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4030
Kari Vieau
Direct Line:  (920) 683-5083
Katie Gajdostik (bilingual; limited Spanish)
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4496

Records Clerks
Barbara Pamperin
Direct LIne:  (920) 683-4306
Stacey Wallander
Direct Line: (920) 683-4911

Criminal Unit
Janet Bonin
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4027
Roberta Brice
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4034

Traffic Unit
Jasmine Fitzgerald
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4028
Kristy Korinek
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4497

Family Unit
Amber Mann
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4036

Juvenile Unit
Teresa Shebesta
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4033

Civil Unit:
April Higgins
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4031

Small Claims Unit
Mary Jo Murray
Direct Line:  (920) 683-4024


Circuit Court - Branch 1
Honorable Mark R. Rohrer (term expires:  7-31-19)
Judicial Assistant:  Angela Linderud - Direct Line:  (920) 683-2758
Court Reporter:  Denise Fritz - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4043

Circuit Court - Branch 2
Honorable Gary L. Bendix (term expires:  7-31-18)
Judicial Assistant:  Jobeth Hoefner - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4042
Court Reporter:  Robert Lemke - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4047

Circuit Court - Branch 3
Honorable Robert P. Dewane (term expires:  7-31-23)
Judicial Assistant:  Robbie Marcelle - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4022
Court Reporter:  Julie Kostichka - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4084

Family Court
Lorene D. Mozinski, Family Court Commissioner
Steven R. Olson, Court Commissioner
Family Court Assistant:  Janet Galien - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4493
Court Reporter:  Pam Kaster

Register in Probate
Patricia Koppa, Register in Probate/Court Commissioner
Deputy Register in Probate:  Dawn Fruzen - Direct Line:  (920) 683-4016

Supplemental Court Commissioners
Attorney Jacqueline Lorenz-Sehloff - (920) 682-6361
Attorney Walter F. Gregorski - (920) 683-3713
Attorney Jerilyn M. Dietz - (920) 684-1234
Attorney Eric R. Pangburn - (920) 682-9990
Attorney Ralph J. Sczygelski - (920) 682-9990
Attorney John Bilka - (920) 683-8989


Commissioners of Condemnation
Resolution Establishing Compensation for Condemnation Commissioners
Tom Bare, Manitowoc (term expires:  3-31-18)
Robert Binversie, Kiel (term expires:  3-31-18)
David Diedrich, Manitowoc (term expires:  3-31-19)
Merritt L. Wilcox, Two Rivers (term expires:  3-31-19)
Attorney Howard G. McMahon, Manitowoc  (term expires:  3-31-20)
Attorney Katherine M. Reynolds (term expires:  3-31-20)


Wisconsin Circuit Court Judicial Administrative District 4
(Calumet, Fond du Lac, Manitowoc, Sheboygan and Winnebago Counties)

Chief Judge:       Judge Barbara Key
                                    Winnebago County Courthouse
                                    415 Jackson Street
                                    P.O. Box 2808
                                    Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808
                                    Phone:  (920) 236-4835 

                                    Judicial Assistant:  Vickie Belkye
                                    Phone:  (920) 236-4835                                   

Deputy Chief:    Judge John Jorgensen
                                    Winnebago County Courthouse
                                    415 Jackson Street
                                    P.O. Box 2808
                                    Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808
                                    Phone:  (920) 236-4866 

                                    Judicial Assistant:  Lisa Wolff
                                    Phone:  (920) 236-4866                                   

District 4 Court
Administrator:   
Jon Bellows
                                    415 Jackson Street, Suite 510
                                    Oshkosh, WI 54903
                                    Phone:  (920) 424-0027 

                                    Admin. Assistant:  Diane Angle
                                    Phone:  (920) 424-0028

Media Coordinator (for Manitowoc County)
Brian Kerhin, Assignment Manager, WLUK-TV Fox 11
787 Lombardi Avenue
Green Bay, WI 54304
Phone:  (920)490-1407
email:  brian.kerhin@wluk.com